News

Registered Republicans for November 2019 Election

Posted on: October 10, 2019
Tags: Chairmans Update

 

The Following Are
Registered Republican!

* Indicates Member of Warren County Republican Party Executive Committee.
Candidates are identified as Republican if they voted a Republican ballot in the 2016 Presidential Primary and/or the 2018 Gubernatorial Primary.  

Butlerville Village Clerk/Treasurer-Pick 1
Susan L. Bitzer
 
Butlerville Village Council-Pick 2
Beverly Altimari
Anthony C. Bitzer
 
Carlisle Local School Board-Pick 2
Bryan Douglas Dunkman
Dale E. Moore*
Anna Marie Holt
Missie Miller
Kelly Milligan
Ronald Scott Boschert
 
Carlisle Village Council At Large-Pick 2
Debbie Kemper
Chris Stivers
Nicholas Lamb
 
Carlisle Village Mayor-Pick 1
Tim Humphries
 
Clearcreek Township Trustee-Pick 1
Jason E. Gabbard
 
Corwin Village Clerk/Treasurer-Pick 1
Scott Fitzsimmons
 
Corwin Village Mayor-Pick 1
Jess H. Cordery, III
Dennis R. Oszakiewski
 
Deerfield Township Fiscal Officer-Pick 1
Dan Corey
 
Deerfield Township Trustee-Pick 1
Lelle Lutts Hedding (fka Lori Lutts)
 
Franklin City Council-Pick 4
Brent Centers*
Deborah Kay Fouts
Todd Hall
 
Franklin City School Board-Pick 2
Andrew Fleming
 
Franklin Township Trustee-Pick 1
Brian Scott Morris
Tony Workman
Bill Taggart
 
Hamilton Township Fiscal Officer-Pick 1
Kurt Weber*
Becky Ehling
 
Hamilton Township Trustee-Pick 1
Joe Walker*
Mark Sousa
Jim Hunter
 
Harlan Township Fiscal Officer-Pick 1
Ginny Williams
 
Harlan Township Trustee-Pick 1
Richard Howry
 
Harveysburg Village Mayor-Pick 1
Dick Verga
 
Kings School Board-Pick 2
Peggy Phillips
 
Lebanon City Council-Pick 3
Adam Mathews*
Stephen L. Kaiser
Mark Messer*
Jeffrey Stuart Aylor
F.  James Norris
 
Lebanon City School Board-Pick 3
Kim Cope
Cathy Anspach
Donna Davis Norris
Michael J. Lane
 
Little Miami School Board-Pick 3
Martin P. Hamlin
Russell L. Holman*
Anthony J. Niemesh
Diane Horvath*
 
Maineville Village Council-Pick 2
Delmas Oneal Sevier
Allison Billups
Scott Williams
 
Maineville Village Mayor-Pick 1
Michael D. Kembel
Bob Beebe*
 
Mason City Council-Pick 3
Tony Bradburn*
Kathy Grossmann*
Josh Styrcula
 
Mason City School Board-Pick 2
Kevin Wise
Desiree Batsche*
 
Mason Municipal Court Judge-Pick 1
D. Andrew Batsche
 
Massie Township Fiscal Officer-Pick 1
Mary A. Wilkie
 
Massie Township Trustee-Pick 1
Mark  Dawson*
 
Middletown Municipal Court Judge-Pick 1
James E. Sherron
 
Morrow Village Council-Pick 2
Jim Frederick
Ben Steiner
Tracy L. Shump
Luanne Cain
 
Morrow Village Mayor-Pick 1
York Bryant
 
Salem Township Fiscal Officer-Pick 1
Vicky VonHolle
 
Salem Township Trustee-Pick 1
Susan Ramsey
Bobbie Grice*
 
South Lebanon Village Council-Pick 2
Dean Evans
William D. Madison
Maryan Harrison*
 
South Lebanon Village Mayor-Pick 1
Linda Allen
 
Springboro City Council At-Large-Pick 2
Stephen R.  Harding
Becky Iverson*
 
Springboro City School Board-Pick 2
Lisa Babb
 
Turtlecreek Township Fiscal Officer-Pick 1
Amanda K. Childers
 
Turtlecreek Township Trustee-Pick 1
James R.  Vandegrift
 
Union Township Fiscal Officer-Pick 1
Lauren Koch*
Shelley Lamb
 
Union Township Trustee-Pick 1
Chris Koch*
 
Warren County Educational SC -Pick 2
Sally J. Williams
 
Washington Township Fiscal Officer-Pick 1
Karen Stutrud
 
Washington Township Trustee-Pick 1
Paul Schaefer
 
Wayne Local School Board-Pick 2
Jim Byers
Patrick A. Cassidy
Danny Joe McCloud
Sue Blair
 
Wayne Township Fiscal Officer-Pick 1
Darrell E. Coffman
 
Wayne Township Trustee-Pick 1
Josh Patrick*
Patrick Murray Davidson
 
Waynesville Village Council-Pick 2
Michael Logan
Zachary A. Gallagher
Connie Lee Miller
 
Waynesville Village Council - unexpired-Pick 1
Joette Hightower Dedden
 
Waynesville Village Mayor-Pick 1
Earl John Isaacs